Standard
The Early Growth Genetics (EGG) and EArly Genetics and Lifecourse Epidemiology (EAGLE) consortia : design, results and future prospects. / Middeldorp, Christel M.; Mahajan, Anubha; Horikoshi, Momoko; Robertson, Neil R.; Beaumont, Robin N.; Bradfield, Jonathan P.; Bustamante, Mariona; Cousminer, Diana L.; Day, Felix R.; De Silva, N. Maneka; Guxens, Monica; Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.; St Pourcain, Beate; Warrington, Nicole M.; Adair, Linda S.; Ahlqvist, Emma; Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.; Almgren, Peter; Ang, Wei; Atalay, Mustafa; Auvinen, Juha; Bartels, Meike; Beckmann, Jacques S.; Bilbao, Jose Ramon; Bond, Tom; Borja, Judith B.; Cavadino, Alana; Charoen, Pimphen; Chen, Zhanghua; Coin, Lachlan; Cooper, Cyrus; Curtin, John A.; Custovic, Adnan; Das, Shikta; Davies, Gareth E.; Dedoussis, George V.; Duijts, Liesbeth; Eastwood, Peter R.; Eliasen, Anders U.; Elliott, Paul; Eriksson, Johan G.; Estivill, Xavier; Fadista, Joao; Fedko, Iryna O.; Frayling, Timothy M.; Gaillard, Romy; Gauderman, W. James; Geller, Frank; Gilliland, Frank; Gilsanz, Vincente; Granell, Raquel; Grarup, Niels; Groop, Leif; Hadley, Dexter; Hakonarson, Hakon; Hansen, Torben; Hartman, Catharina A.; Hattersley, Andrew T.; Hayes, M. Geoffrey; Hebebrand, Johannes; Heinrich, Joachim; Helgeland, Oyvind; Henders, Anjali K.; Henderson, John; Henriksen, Tine B.; Hirschhorn, Joel N.; Hivert, Marie-France; Hocher, Berthold; Holloway, John W.; Holt, Patrick; Hottenga, Jouke-Jan; Hypponen, Elina; Iniguez, Carmen; Johansson, Stefan; Jugessur, Astanand; Kahonen, Mika; Kalkwarf, Heidi J.; Kaprio, Jaakko; Karhunen, Ville; Kemp, John P.; Kerkhof, Marjan; Koppelman, Gerard H.; Korner, Antje; Kotecha, Sailesh; Kreiner-Moller, Eskil; Kulohoma, Benard; Kumar, Ashish; Kutalik, Zoltan; Lahti, Jari; Lappe, Joan M.; Larsson, Henrik; Lehtimaki, Terho; Lewin, Alexandra M.; Li, Jin; Lichtenstein, Paul; Lindgren, Cecilia M.; Lindi, Virpi; Linneberg, Allan; Liu, Xueping; Liu, Jun; Lowe, William L., Jr.; Lundstrom, Sebastian; Lyytikainen, Leo-Pekka; Ma, Ronald C. W.; Mace, Aurelien; Magi, Reedik; Magnus, Per; Mamun, Abdullah A.; Mannikko, Minna; Martin, Nicholas G.; Mbarek, Hamdi; McCarthy, Nina S.; Medland, Sarah E.; Melbye, Mads; Melen, Erik; Mohlke, Karen L.; Monnereau, Claire; Morgen, Camilla S.; Morris, Andrew P.; Murray, Jeffrey C.; Myhre, Ronny; Najman, Jackob M.; Nivard, Michel G.; Nohr, Ellen A.; Nolte, Ilja M.; Ntalla, Ioanna; O'Reilly, Paul; Oberfield, Sharon E.; Oken, Emily; Oldehinkel, Albertine J.; Pahkala, Katja; Palviainen, Teemu; Panoutsopoulou, Kalliope; Pedersen, Oluf; Pennell, Craig E.; Pershagen, Goran; Pitkanen, Niina; Plomin, Robert; Power, Christine; Prasad, Rashmi B.; Prokopenko, Inga; Pulkkinen, Lea; Raikkonen, Katri; Raitakari, Olli T.; Reynolds, Rebecca M.; Richmond, Rebecca C.; Rivadeneira, Fernando; Rodriguez, Alina; Rose, Richard J.; Salem, Rany; Santa-Marina, Loreto; Saw, Seang-Mei; Schnurr, Theresia M.; Scott, James G.; Selzam, Saskia; Shepherd, John A.; Simpson, Angela; Skotte, Line; Sleiman, Patrick M. A.; Snieder, Harold; Sørensen, Thorkild I. A.; Standl, Marie; Steegers, Eric A. P.; Strachan, David P.; Straker, Leon; Strandberg, Timo; Taylor, Michelle; Teo, Yik-Ying; Thiering, Elisabeth; Torrent, Maties; Tyrrell, Jessica; Uitterlinden, Andre G.; van Beijsterveldt, Toos; van der Most, Peter J.; van Duijn, Cornelia M.; Viikari, Jorma; Vilor-Tejedor, Natalia; Vogelezang, Suzanne; Vonk, Judith M.; Vrijkotte, Tanja G. M.; Vuoksimaa, Eero; Wang, Carol A.; Watkins, William J.; Wichmann, H-Erich; Willemsen, Gonneke; Williams, Gail M.; Wilson, James F.; Wray, Naomi R.; Xu, Shujing; Xu, Cheng-Jian; Yaghootkar, Hanieh; Yi, Lu; Zafarmand, Mohammad Hadi; Zeggini, Eleftheria; Zemel, Babette S.; Hinney, Anke; Lakka, Timo A.; Whitehouse, Andrew J. O.; Sunyer, Jordi; Widen, Elisabeth E.; Feenstra, Bjarke; Sebert, Sylvain; Jacobsson, Bo; Njolstad, Pal R.; Stoltenberg, Camilla; Smith, George Davey; Lawlor, Debbie A.; Paternoster, Lavinia; Timpson, Nicholas J.; Ong, Ken K.; Bisgaard, Hans; Bonnelykke, Klaus; Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.; Tiemeier, Henning; Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta; Evans, David M.; Perry, John R. B.; Grant, Struan F. A.; Boomsma, Dorret I.; Freathy, Rachel M.; McCarthy, Mark I.; Adair, Linda S.; Ahlqvist, Emma; Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.; Almgren, Peter; Ang, Wei; Atalay, Mustafa; Beaumont, Robin N.; Beckmann, Jacques S.; Bisgaard, Hans; Bond, Tom; Bonnelykke, Klaus; Boomsma, Dorret I.; Borja, Judith B.; Bradfield, Jonathan P.; Bustamante, Mariona; Cavadino, Alana; Charoen, Pimphen; Coin, Lachlan; Cooper, Cyrus; Cousminer, Diana L.; Curtin, John A.; Custovic, Adnan; Das, Shikta; Day, Felix R.; De Silva, N. Maneka; Dedoussis, George V.; Elliott, Paul; Eriksson, Johan G.; Evans, David M.; Fadista, Joao; Feenstra, Bjarke; Felix, Janine F.; Frayling, Timothy M.; Freathy, Rachel M.; Gaillard, Romy; Geller, Frank; Gilsanz, Vincente; Grant, Struan F. A.; Grarup, Niels; Groop, Leif; Guxens, Monica; Hadley, Dexter; Hakonarson, Hakon; Hansen, Torben; Hattersley, Andrew T.; Hayes, M. Geoffrey; Hebebrand, Johannes; Heinrich, Joachim; Helgeland, Oyvind; Henriksen, Tine B.; Hinney, Anke; Hirschhorn, Joel N.; Hivert, Marie-France; Hocher, Berthold; Holloway, John W.; Horikoshi, Momoko; Hottenga, Jouke-Jan; Hypponen, Elina; Jacobsson, Bo; Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.; Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta; Johansson, Stefan; Kalkwarf, Heidi J.; Kerkhof, Marjan; Korner, Antje; Kotecha, Sailesh; Kreiner-Moller, Eskil; Kulohoma, Benard; Kutalik, Zoltan; Lakka, Timo A.; Lappe, Joan M.; Lawlor, Debbie A.; Lehtimaki, Terho; Lewin, Alexandra M.; Lindgren, Cecilia M.; Lindi, Virpi; Linneberg, Allan; Liu, Xueping; Liu, Jun; Lowe, William L., Jr.; Ma, Ronald C. W.; Mace, Aurelien; Magi, Reedik; Magnus, Per; Mahajan, Anubha; McCarthy, Nina S.; McCarthy, Mark I.; Melbye, Mads; Mohlke, Karen L.; Monnereau, Claire; Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.; Morgen, Camilla S.; Morris, Andrew P.; Murray, Jeffrey C.; Myhre, Ronny; Njolstad, Pal R.; Nohr, Ellen A.; Ntalla, Ioanna; O'Reilly, Paul; Oberfield, Sharon E.; Oken, Emily; Ong, Ken K.; Panoutsopoulou, Kalliope; Pedersen, Oluf; Pennell, Craig E.; Perry, John R. B.; Pitkanen, Niina; St Pourcain, Beate; Power, Christine; Prasad, Rashmi B.; Prokopenko, Inga; Raitakari, Olli T.; Reynolds, Rebecca M.; Richmond, Rebecca C.; Rodriguez, Alina; Salem, Rany; Saw, Seang-Mei; Schnurr, Theresia M.; Sebert, Sylvain; Shepherd, John A.; Simpson, Angela; Skotte, Line; Sorensen, Thorkild I. A.; Standl, Marie; Steegers, Eric A. P.; Strachan, David P.; Sunyer, Jordi; Taylor, Michelle; Teo, Yik-Ying; Thiering, Elisabeth; Timpson, Nicholas J.; Tyrrell, Jessica; Uitterlinden, Andre G.; van Duijn, Cornelia M.; Vogelezang, Suzanne; Vrijkotte, Tanja G. M.; Wang, Carol A.; Warrington, Nicole M.; Watkins, William J.; Wichmann, H-Erich; Widen, Elisabeth E.; Willemsen, Gonneke; Wilson, James F.; Yaghootkar, Hanieh; Zafarmand, Mohammad Hadi; Zeggini, Eleftheria; Zemel, Babette S.; Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.; Auvinen, Juha; Bartels, Meike; Bilbao, Jose Ramon; Bisgaard, Hans; Bonnelykke, Klaus; Boomsma, Dorret I.; Bradfield, Jonathan P.; Bustamante, Mariona; Chen, Zhanghua; Curtin, John A.; Custovic, Adnan; Smith, George Davey; Davies, Gareth E.; Duijts, Liesbeth; Eastwood, Peter R.; Eliasen, Anders U.; Estivill, Xavier; Evans, David M.; Fedko, Iryna O.; Felix, Janine F.; Gauderman, W. James; Gilliland, Frank; Granell, Raquel; Grant, Struan F. A.; Guxens, Monica; Hakonarson, Hakon; Hartman, Catharina A.; Heinrich, Joachim; Henders, Anjali K.; Henderson, John; Holt, Patrick; Hottenga, Jouke-Jan; Hypponen, Elina; Iniguez, Carmen; Jacobsson, Bo; Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.; Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta; Jugessur, Astanand; Kahonen, Mika; Kaprio, Jaakko; Karhunen, Ville; Kemp, John P.; Koppelman, Gerard H.; Kumar, Ashish; Lahti, Jari; Larsson, Henrik; Lawlor, Debbie A.; Lehtimaki, Terho; Li, Jin; Lichtenstein, Paul; Lundstrom, Sebastian; Lyytikainen, Leo-Pekka; Magnus, Per; Mamun, Abdullah A.; Mannikko, Minna; Martin, Nicholas G.; Mbarek, Hamdi; Medland, Sarah E.; Melen, Erik; Middeldorp, Christel M.; Najman, Jackob M.; Nivard, Michel G.; Nolte, Ilja M.; Oldehinkel, Albertine J.; Pahkala, Katja; Palviainen, Teemu; Paternoster, Lavinia; Pennell, Craig E.; Pershagen, Goran; Pitkanen, Niina; Plomin, Robert; St Pourcain, Beate; Power, Christine; Pulkkinen, Lea; Raikkonen, Katri; Raitakari, Olli T.; Richmond, Rebecca C.; Rivadeneira, Fernando; Rose, Richard J.; Santa-Marina, Loreto; Scott, James G.; Sebert, Sylvain; Selzam, Saskia; Simpson, Angela; Sleiman, Patrick M. A.; Snieder, Harold; Standl, Marie; Stoltenberg, Camilla; Strachan, David P.; Straker, Leon; Strandberg, Timo; Sunyer, Jordi; Thiering, Elisabeth; Tiemeier, Hen-Ning; Timpson, Nicholas J.; Torrent, Maties; Uitterlinden, Andre G.; van Beijsterveldt, Toos; van der Most, Peter J.; van Duijn, Cornelia M.; Viikari, Jorma; Vilor-Tejedor, Natalia; Vonk, Judith M.; Vrijkotte, Tanja G. M.; Vuoksimaa, Eero; Wang, Carol A.; Whitehouse, Andrew J. O.; Willemsen, Gonneke; Williams, Gail M.; Wray, Naomi R.; Xu, Shujing; Xu, Cheng-Jian; Yi, Lu; Zafarmand, Mohammad Hadi.
In:
European Journal of Epidemiology, Vol. 34, No. 3, 2019, p. 279-300.
Research output: Contribution to journal › Journal article › Research › peer-review
Harvard
Middeldorp, CM, Mahajan, A, Horikoshi, M, Robertson, NR, Beaumont, RN, Bradfield, JP, Bustamante, M, Cousminer, DL, Day, FR, De Silva, NM, Guxens, M, Mook-Kanamori, DO, St Pourcain, B, Warrington, NM, Adair, LS, Ahlqvist, E, Ahluwalia, TS, Almgren, P, Ang, W, Atalay, M, Auvinen, J, Bartels, M, Beckmann, JS, Bilbao, JR, Bond, T, Borja, JB, Cavadino, A, Charoen, P, Chen, Z, Coin, L, Cooper, C, Curtin, JA, Custovic, A, Das, S, Davies, GE, Dedoussis, GV, Duijts, L, Eastwood, PR, Eliasen, AU, Elliott, P, Eriksson, JG, Estivill, X, Fadista, J, Fedko, IO, Frayling, TM, Gaillard, R, Gauderman, WJ, Geller, F, Gilliland, F, Gilsanz, V, Granell, R
, Grarup, N, Groop, L, Hadley, D, Hakonarson, H
, Hansen, T, Hartman, CA, Hattersley, AT, Hayes, MG, Hebebrand, J, Heinrich, J, Helgeland, O, Henders, AK, Henderson, J, Henriksen, TB, Hirschhorn, JN, Hivert, M-F, Hocher, B, Holloway, JW, Holt, P, Hottenga, J-J, Hypponen, E, Iniguez, C, Johansson, S, Jugessur, A, Kahonen, M, Kalkwarf, HJ, Kaprio, J, Karhunen, V, Kemp, JP, Kerkhof, M, Koppelman, GH, Korner, A, Kotecha, S, Kreiner-Moller, E, Kulohoma, B, Kumar, A, Kutalik, Z, Lahti, J, Lappe, JM, Larsson, H, Lehtimaki, T, Lewin, AM, Li, J, Lichtenstein, P, Lindgren, CM, Lindi, V
, Linneberg, A, Liu, X, Liu, J, Lowe, WLJ, Lundstrom, S, Lyytikainen, L-P, Ma, RCW, Mace, A, Magi, R, Magnus, P, Mamun, AA, Mannikko, M, Martin, NG, Mbarek, H, McCarthy, NS, Medland, SE, Melbye, M, Melen, E, Mohlke, KL, Monnereau, C, Morgen, CS, Morris, AP, Murray, JC, Myhre, R, Najman, JM, Nivard, MG, Nohr, EA, Nolte, IM, Ntalla, I, O'Reilly, P, Oberfield, SE, Oken, E, Oldehinkel, AJ, Pahkala, K, Palviainen, T, Panoutsopoulou, K
, Pedersen, O, Pennell, CE, Pershagen, G, Pitkanen, N, Plomin, R, Power, C, Prasad, RB, Prokopenko, I, Pulkkinen, L, Raikkonen, K, Raitakari, OT, Reynolds, RM, Richmond, RC, Rivadeneira, F, Rodriguez, A, Rose, RJ, Salem, R, Santa-Marina, L, Saw, S-M, Schnurr, TM, Scott, JG, Selzam, S, Shepherd, JA, Simpson, A, Skotte, L, Sleiman, PMA, Snieder, H
, Sørensen, TIA, Standl, M, Steegers, EAP, Strachan, DP, Straker, L, Strandberg, T, Taylor, M, Teo, Y-Y, Thiering, E, Torrent, M, Tyrrell, J, Uitterlinden, AG, van Beijsterveldt, T, van der Most, PJ, van Duijn, CM, Viikari, J, Vilor-Tejedor, N, Vogelezang, S, Vonk, JM, Vrijkotte, TGM, Vuoksimaa, E, Wang, CA, Watkins, WJ, Wichmann, H-E, Willemsen, G, Williams, GM, Wilson, JF, Wray, NR, Xu, S, Xu, C-J, Yaghootkar, H, Yi, L, Zafarmand, MH, Zeggini, E, Zemel, BS, Hinney, A, Lakka, TA, Whitehouse, AJO, Sunyer, J, Widen, EE, Feenstra, B, Sebert, S, Jacobsson, B, Njolstad, PR, Stoltenberg, C, Smith, GD, Lawlor, DA, Paternoster, L, Timpson, NJ, Ong, KK, Bisgaard, H
, Bonnelykke, K, Jaddoe, VWV, Tiemeier, H, Jarvelin, M-R, Evans, DM, Perry, JRB, Grant, SFA, Boomsma, DI, Freathy, RM, McCarthy, MI, Adair, LS, Ahlqvist, E
, Ahluwalia, TS, Almgren, P, Ang, W, Atalay, M, Beaumont, RN, Beckmann, JS, Bisgaard, H, Bond, T
, Bonnelykke, K, Boomsma, DI, Borja, JB, Bradfield, JP, Bustamante, M, Cavadino, A, Charoen, P, Coin, L, Cooper, C, Cousminer, DL, Curtin, JA, Custovic, A, Das, S, Day, FR, De Silva, NM, Dedoussis, GV, Elliott, P, Eriksson, JG, Evans, DM, Fadista, J, Feenstra, B, Felix, JF, Frayling, TM, Freathy, RM, Gaillard, R, Geller, F, Gilsanz, V, Grant, SFA
, Grarup, N, Groop, L, Guxens, M, Hadley, D, Hakonarson, H
, Hansen, T, Hattersley, AT, Hayes, MG, Hebebrand, J, Heinrich, J, Helgeland, O, Henriksen, TB, Hinney, A, Hirschhorn, JN, Hivert, M-F, Hocher, B, Holloway, JW, Horikoshi, M, Hottenga, J-J, Hypponen, E, Jacobsson, B, Jaddoe, VWV, Jarvelin, M-R, Johansson, S, Kalkwarf, HJ, Kerkhof, M, Korner, A, Kotecha, S, Kreiner-Moller, E, Kulohoma, B, Kutalik, Z, Lakka, TA, Lappe, JM, Lawlor, DA, Lehtimaki, T, Lewin, AM, Lindgren, CM, Lindi, V
, Linneberg, A, Liu, X, Liu, J, Lowe, WLJ, Ma, RCW, Mace, A, Magi, R, Magnus, P, Mahajan, A, McCarthy, NS, McCarthy, MI, Melbye, M, Mohlke, KL, Monnereau, C, Mook-Kanamori, DO, Morgen, CS, Morris, AP, Murray, JC, Myhre, R, Njolstad, PR, Nohr, EA, Ntalla, I, O'Reilly, P, Oberfield, SE, Oken, E, Ong, KK, Panoutsopoulou, K
, Pedersen, O, Pennell, CE, Perry, JRB, Pitkanen, N, St Pourcain, B, Power, C, Prasad, RB, Prokopenko, I, Raitakari, OT, Reynolds, RM, Richmond, RC, Rodriguez, A, Salem, R, Saw, S-M, Schnurr, TM, Sebert, S, Shepherd, JA, Simpson, A, Skotte, L
, Sorensen, TIA, Standl, M, Steegers, EAP, Strachan, DP, Sunyer, J, Taylor, M, Teo, Y-Y, Thiering, E, Timpson, NJ, Tyrrell, J, Uitterlinden, AG, van Duijn, CM, Vogelezang, S, Vrijkotte, TGM, Wang, CA, Warrington, NM, Watkins, WJ, Wichmann, H-E, Widen, EE, Willemsen, G, Wilson, JF, Yaghootkar, H, Zafarmand, MH, Zeggini, E, Zemel, BS, Ahluwalia, TS, Auvinen, J, Bartels, M, Bilbao, JR, Bisgaard, H
, Bonnelykke, K, Boomsma, DI, Bradfield, JP, Bustamante, M, Chen, Z, Curtin, JA, Custovic, A, Smith, GD, Davies, GE, Duijts, L, Eastwood, PR, Eliasen, AU, Estivill, X, Evans, DM, Fedko, IO, Felix, JF, Gauderman, WJ, Gilliland, F, Granell, R, Grant, SFA, Guxens, M, Hakonarson, H, Hartman, CA, Heinrich, J, Henders, AK, Henderson, J, Holt, P, Hottenga, J-J, Hypponen, E, Iniguez, C, Jacobsson, B, Jaddoe, VWV, Jarvelin, M-R, Jugessur, A, Kahonen, M, Kaprio, J, Karhunen, V, Kemp, JP, Koppelman, GH, Kumar, A, Lahti, J
, Larsson, H, Lawlor, DA, Lehtimaki, T, Li, J, Lichtenstein, P, Lundstrom, S, Lyytikainen, L-P, Magnus, P, Mamun, AA, Mannikko, M, Martin, NG, Mbarek, H, Medland, SE, Melen, E, Middeldorp, CM, Najman, JM, Nivard, MG, Nolte, IM, Oldehinkel, AJ, Pahkala, K, Palviainen, T, Paternoster, L, Pennell, CE, Pershagen, G, Pitkanen, N, Plomin, R, St Pourcain, B, Power, C, Pulkkinen, L, Raikkonen, K, Raitakari, OT, Richmond, RC, Rivadeneira, F, Rose, RJ, Santa-Marina, L, Scott, JG, Sebert, S, Selzam, S, Simpson, A, Sleiman, PMA, Snieder, H, Standl, M, Stoltenberg, C, Strachan, DP, Straker, L, Strandberg, T, Sunyer, J, Thiering, E, Tiemeier, H-N, Timpson, NJ, Torrent, M, Uitterlinden, AG, van Beijsterveldt, T, van der Most, PJ, van Duijn, CM, Viikari, J, Vilor-Tejedor, N, Vonk, JM, Vrijkotte, TGM, Vuoksimaa, E, Wang, CA, Whitehouse, AJO, Willemsen, G, Williams, GM, Wray, NR, Xu, S, Xu, C-J, Yi, L & Zafarmand, MH 2019, '
The Early Growth Genetics (EGG) and EArly Genetics and Lifecourse Epidemiology (EAGLE) consortia: design, results and future prospects',
European Journal of Epidemiology, vol. 34, no. 3, pp. 279-300.
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10654-019-00502-9
APA
Middeldorp, C. M., Mahajan, A., Horikoshi, M., Robertson, N. R., Beaumont, R. N., Bradfield, J. P., Bustamante, M., Cousminer, D. L., Day, F. R., De Silva, N. M., Guxens, M., Mook-Kanamori, D. O., St Pourcain, B., Warrington, N. M., Adair, L. S., Ahlqvist, E., Ahluwalia, T. S., Almgren, P., Ang, W., ... Zafarmand, M. H. (2019).
The Early Growth Genetics (EGG) and EArly Genetics and Lifecourse Epidemiology (EAGLE) consortia: design, results and future prospects.
European Journal of Epidemiology,
34(3), 279-300.
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10654-019-00502-9
Vancouver
Middeldorp CM, Mahajan A, Horikoshi M, Robertson NR, Beaumont RN, Bradfield JP et al.
The Early Growth Genetics (EGG) and EArly Genetics and Lifecourse Epidemiology (EAGLE) consortia: design, results and future prospects.
European Journal of Epidemiology. 2019;34(3):279-300.
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10654-019-00502-9
Author
Middeldorp, Christel M. ; Mahajan, Anubha ; Horikoshi, Momoko ; Robertson, Neil R. ; Beaumont, Robin N. ; Bradfield, Jonathan P. ; Bustamante, Mariona ; Cousminer, Diana L. ; Day, Felix R. ; De Silva, N. Maneka ; Guxens, Monica ; Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O. ; St Pourcain, Beate ; Warrington, Nicole M. ; Adair, Linda S. ; Ahlqvist, Emma ; Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S. ; Almgren, Peter ; Ang, Wei ; Atalay, Mustafa ; Auvinen, Juha ; Bartels, Meike ; Beckmann, Jacques S. ; Bilbao, Jose Ramon ; Bond, Tom ; Borja, Judith B. ; Cavadino, Alana ; Charoen, Pimphen ; Chen, Zhanghua ; Coin, Lachlan ; Cooper, Cyrus ; Curtin, John A. ; Custovic, Adnan ; Das, Shikta ; Davies, Gareth E. ; Dedoussis, George V. ; Duijts, Liesbeth ; Eastwood, Peter R. ; Eliasen, Anders U. ; Elliott, Paul ; Eriksson, Johan G. ; Estivill, Xavier ; Fadista, Joao ; Fedko, Iryna O. ; Frayling, Timothy M. ; Gaillard, Romy ; Gauderman, W. James ; Geller, Frank ; Gilliland, Frank ; Gilsanz, Vincente ; Granell, Raquel ; Grarup, Niels ; Groop, Leif ; Hadley, Dexter ; Hakonarson, Hakon ; Hansen, Torben ; Hartman, Catharina A. ; Hattersley, Andrew T. ; Hayes, M. Geoffrey ; Hebebrand, Johannes ; Heinrich, Joachim ; Helgeland, Oyvind ; Henders, Anjali K. ; Henderson, John ; Henriksen, Tine B. ; Hirschhorn, Joel N. ; Hivert, Marie-France ; Hocher, Berthold ; Holloway, John W. ; Holt, Patrick ; Hottenga, Jouke-Jan ; Hypponen, Elina ; Iniguez, Carmen ; Johansson, Stefan ; Jugessur, Astanand ; Kahonen, Mika ; Kalkwarf, Heidi J. ; Kaprio, Jaakko ; Karhunen, Ville ; Kemp, John P. ; Kerkhof, Marjan ; Koppelman, Gerard H. ; Korner, Antje ; Kotecha, Sailesh ; Kreiner-Moller, Eskil ; Kulohoma, Benard ; Kumar, Ashish ; Kutalik, Zoltan ; Lahti, Jari ; Lappe, Joan M. ; Larsson, Henrik ; Lehtimaki, Terho ; Lewin, Alexandra M. ; Li, Jin ; Lichtenstein, Paul ; Lindgren, Cecilia M. ; Lindi, Virpi ; Linneberg, Allan ; Liu, Xueping ; Liu, Jun ; Lowe, William L., Jr. ; Lundstrom, Sebastian ; Lyytikainen, Leo-Pekka ; Ma, Ronald C. W. ; Mace, Aurelien ; Magi, Reedik ; Magnus, Per ; Mamun, Abdullah A. ; Mannikko, Minna ; Martin, Nicholas G. ; Mbarek, Hamdi ; McCarthy, Nina S. ; Medland, Sarah E. ; Melbye, Mads ; Melen, Erik ; Mohlke, Karen L. ; Monnereau, Claire ; Morgen, Camilla S. ; Morris, Andrew P. ; Murray, Jeffrey C. ; Myhre, Ronny ; Najman, Jackob M. ; Nivard, Michel G. ; Nohr, Ellen A. ; Nolte, Ilja M. ; Ntalla, Ioanna ; O'Reilly, Paul ; Oberfield, Sharon E. ; Oken, Emily ; Oldehinkel, Albertine J. ; Pahkala, Katja ; Palviainen, Teemu ; Panoutsopoulou, Kalliope ; Pedersen, Oluf ; Pennell, Craig E. ; Pershagen, Goran ; Pitkanen, Niina ; Plomin, Robert ; Power, Christine ; Prasad, Rashmi B. ; Prokopenko, Inga ; Pulkkinen, Lea ; Raikkonen, Katri ; Raitakari, Olli T. ; Reynolds, Rebecca M. ; Richmond, Rebecca C. ; Rivadeneira, Fernando ; Rodriguez, Alina ; Rose, Richard J. ; Salem, Rany ; Santa-Marina, Loreto ; Saw, Seang-Mei ; Schnurr, Theresia M. ; Scott, James G. ; Selzam, Saskia ; Shepherd, John A. ; Simpson, Angela ; Skotte, Line ; Sleiman, Patrick M. A. ; Snieder, Harold ; Sørensen, Thorkild I. A. ; Standl, Marie ; Steegers, Eric A. P. ; Strachan, David P. ; Straker, Leon ; Strandberg, Timo ; Taylor, Michelle ; Teo, Yik-Ying ; Thiering, Elisabeth ; Torrent, Maties ; Tyrrell, Jessica ; Uitterlinden, Andre G. ; van Beijsterveldt, Toos ; van der Most, Peter J. ; van Duijn, Cornelia M. ; Viikari, Jorma ; Vilor-Tejedor, Natalia ; Vogelezang, Suzanne ; Vonk, Judith M. ; Vrijkotte, Tanja G. M. ; Vuoksimaa, Eero ; Wang, Carol A. ; Watkins, William J. ; Wichmann, H-Erich ; Willemsen, Gonneke ; Williams, Gail M. ; Wilson, James F. ; Wray, Naomi R. ; Xu, Shujing ; Xu, Cheng-Jian ; Yaghootkar, Hanieh ; Yi, Lu ; Zafarmand, Mohammad Hadi ; Zeggini, Eleftheria ; Zemel, Babette S. ; Hinney, Anke ; Lakka, Timo A. ; Whitehouse, Andrew J. O. ; Sunyer, Jordi ; Widen, Elisabeth E. ; Feenstra, Bjarke ; Sebert, Sylvain ; Jacobsson, Bo ; Njolstad, Pal R. ; Stoltenberg, Camilla ; Smith, George Davey ; Lawlor, Debbie A. ; Paternoster, Lavinia ; Timpson, Nicholas J. ; Ong, Ken K. ; Bisgaard, Hans ; Bonnelykke, Klaus ; Jaddoe, Vincent W. V. ; Tiemeier, Henning ; Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta ; Evans, David M. ; Perry, John R. B. ; Grant, Struan F. A. ; Boomsma, Dorret I. ; Freathy, Rachel M. ; McCarthy, Mark I. ; Adair, Linda S. ; Ahlqvist, Emma ; Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S. ; Almgren, Peter ; Ang, Wei ; Atalay, Mustafa ; Beaumont, Robin N. ; Beckmann, Jacques S. ; Bisgaard, Hans ; Bond, Tom ; Bonnelykke, Klaus ; Boomsma, Dorret I. ; Borja, Judith B. ; Bradfield, Jonathan P. ; Bustamante, Mariona ; Cavadino, Alana ; Charoen, Pimphen ; Coin, Lachlan ; Cooper, Cyrus ; Cousminer, Diana L. ; Curtin, John A. ; Custovic, Adnan ; Das, Shikta ; Day, Felix R. ; De Silva, N. Maneka ; Dedoussis, George V. ; Elliott, Paul ; Eriksson, Johan G. ; Evans, David M. ; Fadista, Joao ; Feenstra, Bjarke ; Felix, Janine F. ; Frayling, Timothy M. ; Freathy, Rachel M. ; Gaillard, Romy ; Geller, Frank ; Gilsanz, Vincente ; Grant, Struan F. A. ; Grarup, Niels ; Groop, Leif ; Guxens, Monica ; Hadley, Dexter ; Hakonarson, Hakon ; Hansen, Torben ; Hattersley, Andrew T. ; Hayes, M. Geoffrey ; Hebebrand, Johannes ; Heinrich, Joachim ; Helgeland, Oyvind ; Henriksen, Tine B. ; Hinney, Anke ; Hirschhorn, Joel N. ; Hivert, Marie-France ; Hocher, Berthold ; Holloway, John W. ; Horikoshi, Momoko ; Hottenga, Jouke-Jan ; Hypponen, Elina ; Jacobsson, Bo ; Jaddoe, Vincent W. V. ; Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta ; Johansson, Stefan ; Kalkwarf, Heidi J. ; Kerkhof, Marjan ; Korner, Antje ; Kotecha, Sailesh ; Kreiner-Moller, Eskil ; Kulohoma, Benard ; Kutalik, Zoltan ; Lakka, Timo A. ; Lappe, Joan M. ; Lawlor, Debbie A. ; Lehtimaki, Terho ; Lewin, Alexandra M. ; Lindgren, Cecilia M. ; Lindi, Virpi ; Linneberg, Allan ; Liu, Xueping ; Liu, Jun ; Lowe, William L., Jr. ; Ma, Ronald C. W. ; Mace, Aurelien ; Magi, Reedik ; Magnus, Per ; Mahajan, Anubha ; McCarthy, Nina S. ; McCarthy, Mark I. ; Melbye, Mads ; Mohlke, Karen L. ; Monnereau, Claire ; Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O. ; Morgen, Camilla S. ; Morris, Andrew P. ; Murray, Jeffrey C. ; Myhre, Ronny ; Njolstad, Pal R. ; Nohr, Ellen A. ; Ntalla, Ioanna ; O'Reilly, Paul ; Oberfield, Sharon E. ; Oken, Emily ; Ong, Ken K. ; Panoutsopoulou, Kalliope ; Pedersen, Oluf ; Pennell, Craig E. ; Perry, John R. B. ; Pitkanen, Niina ; St Pourcain, Beate ; Power, Christine ; Prasad, Rashmi B. ; Prokopenko, Inga ; Raitakari, Olli T. ; Reynolds, Rebecca M. ; Richmond, Rebecca C. ; Rodriguez, Alina ; Salem, Rany ; Saw, Seang-Mei ; Schnurr, Theresia M. ; Sebert, Sylvain ; Shepherd, John A. ; Simpson, Angela ; Skotte, Line ; Sorensen, Thorkild I. A. ; Standl, Marie ; Steegers, Eric A. P. ; Strachan, David P. ; Sunyer, Jordi ; Taylor, Michelle ; Teo, Yik-Ying ; Thiering, Elisabeth ; Timpson, Nicholas J. ; Tyrrell, Jessica ; Uitterlinden, Andre G. ; van Duijn, Cornelia M. ; Vogelezang, Suzanne ; Vrijkotte, Tanja G. M. ; Wang, Carol A. ; Warrington, Nicole M. ; Watkins, William J. ; Wichmann, H-Erich ; Widen, Elisabeth E. ; Willemsen, Gonneke ; Wilson, James F. ; Yaghootkar, Hanieh ; Zafarmand, Mohammad Hadi ; Zeggini, Eleftheria ; Zemel, Babette S. ; Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S. ; Auvinen, Juha ; Bartels, Meike ; Bilbao, Jose Ramon ; Bisgaard, Hans ; Bonnelykke, Klaus ; Boomsma, Dorret I. ; Bradfield, Jonathan P. ; Bustamante, Mariona ; Chen, Zhanghua ; Curtin, John A. ; Custovic, Adnan ; Smith, George Davey ; Davies, Gareth E. ; Duijts, Liesbeth ; Eastwood, Peter R. ; Eliasen, Anders U. ; Estivill, Xavier ; Evans, David M. ; Fedko, Iryna O. ; Felix, Janine F. ; Gauderman, W. James ; Gilliland, Frank ; Granell, Raquel ; Grant, Struan F. A. ; Guxens, Monica ; Hakonarson, Hakon ; Hartman, Catharina A. ; Heinrich, Joachim ; Henders, Anjali K. ; Henderson, John ; Holt, Patrick ; Hottenga, Jouke-Jan ; Hypponen, Elina ; Iniguez, Carmen ; Jacobsson, Bo ; Jaddoe, Vincent W. V. ; Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta ; Jugessur, Astanand ; Kahonen, Mika ; Kaprio, Jaakko ; Karhunen, Ville ; Kemp, John P. ; Koppelman, Gerard H. ; Kumar, Ashish ; Lahti, Jari ; Larsson, Henrik ; Lawlor, Debbie A. ; Lehtimaki, Terho ; Li, Jin ; Lichtenstein, Paul ; Lundstrom, Sebastian ; Lyytikainen, Leo-Pekka ; Magnus, Per ; Mamun, Abdullah A. ; Mannikko, Minna ; Martin, Nicholas G. ; Mbarek, Hamdi ; Medland, Sarah E. ; Melen, Erik ; Middeldorp, Christel M. ; Najman, Jackob M. ; Nivard, Michel G. ; Nolte, Ilja M. ; Oldehinkel, Albertine J. ; Pahkala, Katja ; Palviainen, Teemu ; Paternoster, Lavinia ; Pennell, Craig E. ; Pershagen, Goran ; Pitkanen, Niina ; Plomin, Robert ; St Pourcain, Beate ; Power, Christine ; Pulkkinen, Lea ; Raikkonen, Katri ; Raitakari, Olli T. ; Richmond, Rebecca C. ; Rivadeneira, Fernando ; Rose, Richard J. ; Santa-Marina, Loreto ; Scott, James G. ; Sebert, Sylvain ; Selzam, Saskia ; Simpson, Angela ; Sleiman, Patrick M. A. ; Snieder, Harold ; Standl, Marie ; Stoltenberg, Camilla ; Strachan, David P. ; Straker, Leon ; Strandberg, Timo ; Sunyer, Jordi ; Thiering, Elisabeth ; Tiemeier, Hen-Ning ; Timpson, Nicholas J. ; Torrent, Maties ; Uitterlinden, Andre G. ; van Beijsterveldt, Toos ; van der Most, Peter J. ; van Duijn, Cornelia M. ; Viikari, Jorma ; Vilor-Tejedor, Natalia ; Vonk, Judith M. ; Vrijkotte, Tanja G. M. ; Vuoksimaa, Eero ; Wang, Carol A. ; Whitehouse, Andrew J. O. ; Willemsen, Gonneke ; Williams, Gail M. ; Wray, Naomi R. ; Xu, Shujing ; Xu, Cheng-Jian ; Yi, Lu ; Zafarmand, Mohammad Hadi. / The Early Growth Genetics (EGG) and EArly Genetics and Lifecourse Epidemiology (EAGLE) consortia : design, results and future prospects. In: European Journal of Epidemiology. 2019 ; Vol. 34, No. 3. pp. 279-300.
Bibtex
@article{b8c677a0f71f490fbf13bdeb41864494,
title = "The Early Growth Genetics (EGG) and EArly Genetics and Lifecourse Epidemiology (EAGLE) consortia: design, results and future prospects",
keywords = "Genetics, Consortium, Childhood traits and disorders, Longitudinal",
author = "Middeldorp, {Christel M.} and Anubha Mahajan and Momoko Horikoshi and Robertson, {Neil R.} and Beaumont, {Robin N.} and Bradfield, {Jonathan P.} and Mariona Bustamante and Cousminer, {Diana L.} and Day, {Felix R.} and {De Silva}, {N. Maneka} and Monica Guxens and Mook-Kanamori, {Dennis O.} and {St Pourcain}, Beate and Warrington, {Nicole M.} and Adair, {Linda S.} and Emma Ahlqvist and Ahluwalia, {Tarunveer S.} and Peter Almgren and Wei Ang and Mustafa Atalay and Juha Auvinen and Meike Bartels and Beckmann, {Jacques S.} and Bilbao, {Jose Ramon} and Tom Bond and Borja, {Judith B.} and Alana Cavadino and Pimphen Charoen and Zhanghua Chen and Lachlan Coin and Cyrus Cooper and Curtin, {John A.} and Adnan Custovic and Shikta Das and Davies, {Gareth E.} and Dedoussis, {George V.} and Liesbeth Duijts and Eastwood, {Peter R.} and Eliasen, {Anders U.} and Paul Elliott and Eriksson, {Johan G.} and Xavier Estivill and Joao Fadista and Fedko, {Iryna O.} and Frayling, {Timothy M.} and Romy Gaillard and Gauderman, {W. James} and Frank Geller and Frank Gilliland and Vincente Gilsanz and Raquel Granell and Niels Grarup and Leif Groop and Dexter Hadley and Hakon Hakonarson and Torben Hansen and Hartman, {Catharina A.} and Hattersley, {Andrew T.} and Hayes, {M. Geoffrey} and Johannes Hebebrand and Joachim Heinrich and Oyvind Helgeland and Henders, {Anjali K.} and John Henderson and Henriksen, {Tine B.} and Hirschhorn, {Joel N.} and Marie-France Hivert and Berthold Hocher and Holloway, {John W.} and Patrick Holt and Jouke-Jan Hottenga and Elina Hypponen and Carmen Iniguez and Stefan Johansson and Astanand Jugessur and Mika Kahonen and Kalkwarf, {Heidi J.} and Jaakko Kaprio and Ville Karhunen and Kemp, {John P.} and Marjan Kerkhof and Koppelman, {Gerard H.} and Antje Korner and Sailesh Kotecha and Eskil Kreiner-Moller and Benard Kulohoma and Ashish Kumar and Zoltan Kutalik and Jari Lahti and Lappe, {Joan M.} and Henrik Larsson and Terho Lehtimaki and Lewin, {Alexandra M.} and Jin Li and Paul Lichtenstein and Lindgren, {Cecilia M.} and Virpi Lindi and Allan Linneberg and Xueping Liu and Jun Liu and Lowe, {William L., Jr.} and Sebastian Lundstrom and Leo-Pekka Lyytikainen and Ma, {Ronald C. W.} and Aurelien Mace and Reedik Magi and Per Magnus and Mamun, {Abdullah A.} and Minna Mannikko and Martin, {Nicholas G.} and Hamdi Mbarek and McCarthy, {Nina S.} and Medland, {Sarah E.} and Mads Melbye and Erik Melen and Mohlke, {Karen L.} and Claire Monnereau and Morgen, {Camilla S.} and Morris, {Andrew P.} and Murray, {Jeffrey C.} and Ronny Myhre and Najman, {Jackob M.} and Nivard, {Michel G.} and Nohr, {Ellen A.} and Nolte, {Ilja M.} and Ioanna Ntalla and Paul O'Reilly and Oberfield, {Sharon E.} and Emily Oken and Oldehinkel, {Albertine J.} and Katja Pahkala and Teemu Palviainen and Kalliope Panoutsopoulou and Oluf Pedersen and Pennell, {Craig E.} and Goran Pershagen and Niina Pitkanen and Robert Plomin and Christine Power and Prasad, {Rashmi B.} and Inga Prokopenko and Lea Pulkkinen and Katri Raikkonen and Raitakari, {Olli T.} and Reynolds, {Rebecca M.} and Richmond, {Rebecca C.} and Fernando Rivadeneira and Alina Rodriguez and Rose, {Richard J.} and Rany Salem and Loreto Santa-Marina and Seang-Mei Saw and Schnurr, {Theresia M.} and Scott, {James G.} and Saskia Selzam and Shepherd, {John A.} and Angela Simpson and Line Skotte and Sleiman, {Patrick M. A.} and Harold Snieder and S{\o}rensen, {Thorkild I. A.} and Marie Standl and Steegers, {Eric A. P.} and Strachan, {David P.} and Leon Straker and Timo Strandberg and Michelle Taylor and Yik-Ying Teo and Elisabeth Thiering and Maties Torrent and Jessica Tyrrell and Uitterlinden, {Andre G.} and {van Beijsterveldt}, Toos and {van der Most}, {Peter J.} and {van Duijn}, {Cornelia M.} and Jorma Viikari and Natalia Vilor-Tejedor and Suzanne Vogelezang and Vonk, {Judith M.} and Vrijkotte, {Tanja G. M.} and Eero Vuoksimaa and Wang, {Carol A.} and Watkins, {William J.} and H-Erich Wichmann and Gonneke Willemsen and Williams, {Gail M.} and Wilson, {James F.} and Wray, {Naomi R.} and Shujing Xu and Cheng-Jian Xu and Hanieh Yaghootkar and Lu Yi and Zafarmand, {Mohammad Hadi} and Eleftheria Zeggini and Zemel, {Babette S.} and Anke Hinney and Lakka, {Timo A.} and Whitehouse, {Andrew J. O.} and Jordi Sunyer and Widen, {Elisabeth E.} and Bjarke Feenstra and Sylvain Sebert and Bo Jacobsson and Njolstad, {Pal R.} and Camilla Stoltenberg and Smith, {George Davey} and Lawlor, {Debbie A.} and Lavinia Paternoster and Timpson, {Nicholas J.} and Ong, {Ken K.} and Hans Bisgaard and Klaus Bonnelykke and Jaddoe, {Vincent W. V.} and Henning Tiemeier and Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin and Evans, {David M.} and Perry, {John R. B.} and Grant, {Struan F. A.} and Boomsma, {Dorret I.} and Freathy, {Rachel M.} and McCarthy, {Mark I.} and Adair, {Linda S.} and Emma Ahlqvist and Ahluwalia, {Tarunveer S.} and Peter Almgren and Wei Ang and Mustafa Atalay and Beaumont, {Robin N.} and Beckmann, {Jacques S.} and Hans Bisgaard and Tom Bond and Klaus Bonnelykke and Boomsma, {Dorret I.} and Borja, {Judith B.} and Bradfield, {Jonathan P.} and Mariona Bustamante and Alana Cavadino and Pimphen Charoen and Lachlan Coin and Cyrus Cooper and Cousminer, {Diana L.} and Curtin, {John A.} and Adnan Custovic and Shikta Das and Day, {Felix R.} and {De Silva}, {N. Maneka} and Dedoussis, {George V.} and Paul Elliott and Eriksson, {Johan G.} and Evans, {David M.} and Joao Fadista and Bjarke Feenstra and Felix, {Janine F.} and Frayling, {Timothy M.} and Freathy, {Rachel M.} and Romy Gaillard and Frank Geller and Vincente Gilsanz and Grant, {Struan F. A.} and Niels Grarup and Leif Groop and Monica Guxens and Dexter Hadley and Hakon Hakonarson and Torben Hansen and Hattersley, {Andrew T.} and Hayes, {M. Geoffrey} and Johannes Hebebrand and Joachim Heinrich and Oyvind Helgeland and Henriksen, {Tine B.} and Anke Hinney and Hirschhorn, {Joel N.} and Marie-France Hivert and Berthold Hocher and Holloway, {John W.} and Momoko Horikoshi and Jouke-Jan Hottenga and Elina Hypponen and Bo Jacobsson and Jaddoe, {Vincent W. V.} and Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin and Stefan Johansson and Kalkwarf, {Heidi J.} and Marjan Kerkhof and Antje Korner and Sailesh Kotecha and Eskil Kreiner-Moller and Benard Kulohoma and Zoltan Kutalik and Lakka, {Timo A.} and Lappe, {Joan M.} and Lawlor, {Debbie A.} and Terho Lehtimaki and Lewin, {Alexandra M.} and Lindgren, {Cecilia M.} and Virpi Lindi and Allan Linneberg and Xueping Liu and Jun Liu and Lowe, {William L., Jr.} and Ma, {Ronald C. W.} and Aurelien Mace and Reedik Magi and Per Magnus and Anubha Mahajan and McCarthy, {Nina S.} and McCarthy, {Mark I.} and Mads Melbye and Mohlke, {Karen L.} and Claire Monnereau and Mook-Kanamori, {Dennis O.} and Morgen, {Camilla S.} and Morris, {Andrew P.} and Murray, {Jeffrey C.} and Ronny Myhre and Njolstad, {Pal R.} and Nohr, {Ellen A.} and Ioanna Ntalla and Paul O'Reilly and Oberfield, {Sharon E.} and Emily Oken and Ong, {Ken K.} and Kalliope Panoutsopoulou and Oluf Pedersen and Pennell, {Craig E.} and Perry, {John R. B.} and Niina Pitkanen and {St Pourcain}, Beate and Christine Power and Prasad, {Rashmi B.} and Inga Prokopenko and Raitakari, {Olli T.} and Reynolds, {Rebecca M.} and Richmond, {Rebecca C.} and Alina Rodriguez and Rany Salem and Seang-Mei Saw and Schnurr, {Theresia M.} and Sylvain Sebert and Shepherd, {John A.} and Angela Simpson and Line Skotte and Sorensen, {Thorkild I. A.} and Marie Standl and Steegers, {Eric A. P.} and Strachan, {David P.} and Jordi Sunyer and Michelle Taylor and Yik-Ying Teo and Elisabeth Thiering and Timpson, {Nicholas J.} and Jessica Tyrrell and Uitterlinden, {Andre G.} and {van Duijn}, {Cornelia M.} and Suzanne Vogelezang and Vrijkotte, {Tanja G. M.} and Wang, {Carol A.} and Warrington, {Nicole M.} and Watkins, {William J.} and H-Erich Wichmann and Widen, {Elisabeth E.} and Gonneke Willemsen and Wilson, {James F.} and Hanieh Yaghootkar and Zafarmand, {Mohammad Hadi} and Eleftheria Zeggini and Zemel, {Babette S.} and Ahluwalia, {Tarunveer S.} and Juha Auvinen and Meike Bartels and Bilbao, {Jose Ramon} and Hans Bisgaard and Klaus Bonnelykke and Boomsma, {Dorret I.} and Bradfield, {Jonathan P.} and Mariona Bustamante and Zhanghua Chen and Curtin, {John A.} and Adnan Custovic and Smith, {George Davey} and Davies, {Gareth E.} and Liesbeth Duijts and Eastwood, {Peter R.} and Eliasen, {Anders U.} and Xavier Estivill and Evans, {David M.} and Fedko, {Iryna O.} and Felix, {Janine F.} and Gauderman, {W. James} and Frank Gilliland and Raquel Granell and Grant, {Struan F. A.} and Monica Guxens and Hakon Hakonarson and Hartman, {Catharina A.} and Joachim Heinrich and Henders, {Anjali K.} and John Henderson and Patrick Holt and Jouke-Jan Hottenga and Elina Hypponen and Carmen Iniguez and Bo Jacobsson and Jaddoe, {Vincent W. V.} and Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin and Astanand Jugessur and Mika Kahonen and Jaakko Kaprio and Ville Karhunen and Kemp, {John P.} and Koppelman, {Gerard H.} and Ashish Kumar and Jari Lahti and Henrik Larsson and Lawlor, {Debbie A.} and Terho Lehtimaki and Jin Li and Paul Lichtenstein and Sebastian Lundstrom and Leo-Pekka Lyytikainen and Per Magnus and Mamun, {Abdullah A.} and Minna Mannikko and Martin, {Nicholas G.} and Hamdi Mbarek and Medland, {Sarah E.} and Erik Melen and Middeldorp, {Christel M.} and Najman, {Jackob M.} and Nivard, {Michel G.} and Nolte, {Ilja M.} and Oldehinkel, {Albertine J.} and Katja Pahkala and Teemu Palviainen and Lavinia Paternoster and Pennell, {Craig E.} and Goran Pershagen and Niina Pitkanen and Robert Plomin and {St Pourcain}, Beate and Christine Power and Lea Pulkkinen and Katri Raikkonen and Raitakari, {Olli T.} and Richmond, {Rebecca C.} and Fernando Rivadeneira and Rose, {Richard J.} and Loreto Santa-Marina and Scott, {James G.} and Sylvain Sebert and Saskia Selzam and Angela Simpson and Sleiman, {Patrick M. A.} and Harold Snieder and Marie Standl and Camilla Stoltenberg and Strachan, {David P.} and Leon Straker and Timo Strandberg and Jordi Sunyer and Elisabeth Thiering and Hen-Ning Tiemeier and Timpson, {Nicholas J.} and Maties Torrent and Uitterlinden, {Andre G.} and {van Beijsterveldt}, Toos and {van der Most}, {Peter J.} and {van Duijn}, {Cornelia M.} and Jorma Viikari and Natalia Vilor-Tejedor and Vonk, {Judith M.} and Vrijkotte, {Tanja G. M.} and Eero Vuoksimaa and Wang, {Carol A.} and Whitehouse, {Andrew J. O.} and Gonneke Willemsen and Williams, {Gail M.} and Wray, {Naomi R.} and Shujing Xu and Cheng-Jian Xu and Lu Yi and Zafarmand, {Mohammad Hadi}",
year = "2019",
doi = "10.1007/s10654-019-00502-9",
language = "English",
volume = "34",
pages = "279--300",
journal = "European Journal of Epidemiology",
issn = "0393-2990",
publisher = "Springer",
number = "3",
}
RIS
TY - JOUR
T1 - The Early Growth Genetics (EGG) and EArly Genetics and Lifecourse Epidemiology (EAGLE) consortia
T2 - design, results and future prospects
AU - Middeldorp, Christel M.
AU - Mahajan, Anubha
AU - Horikoshi, Momoko
AU - Robertson, Neil R.
AU - Beaumont, Robin N.
AU - Bradfield, Jonathan P.
AU - Bustamante, Mariona
AU - Cousminer, Diana L.
AU - Day, Felix R.
AU - De Silva, N. Maneka
AU - Guxens, Monica
AU - Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.
AU - St Pourcain, Beate
AU - Warrington, Nicole M.
AU - Adair, Linda S.
AU - Ahlqvist, Emma
AU - Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.
AU - Almgren, Peter
AU - Ang, Wei
AU - Atalay, Mustafa
AU - Auvinen, Juha
AU - Bartels, Meike
AU - Beckmann, Jacques S.
AU - Bilbao, Jose Ramon
AU - Bond, Tom
AU - Borja, Judith B.
AU - Cavadino, Alana
AU - Charoen, Pimphen
AU - Chen, Zhanghua
AU - Coin, Lachlan
AU - Cooper, Cyrus
AU - Curtin, John A.
AU - Custovic, Adnan
AU - Das, Shikta
AU - Davies, Gareth E.
AU - Dedoussis, George V.
AU - Duijts, Liesbeth
AU - Eastwood, Peter R.
AU - Eliasen, Anders U.
AU - Elliott, Paul
AU - Eriksson, Johan G.
AU - Estivill, Xavier
AU - Fadista, Joao
AU - Fedko, Iryna O.
AU - Frayling, Timothy M.
AU - Gaillard, Romy
AU - Gauderman, W. James
AU - Geller, Frank
AU - Gilliland, Frank
AU - Gilsanz, Vincente
AU - Granell, Raquel
AU - Grarup, Niels
AU - Groop, Leif
AU - Hadley, Dexter
AU - Hakonarson, Hakon
AU - Hansen, Torben
AU - Hartman, Catharina A.
AU - Hattersley, Andrew T.
AU - Hayes, M. Geoffrey
AU - Hebebrand, Johannes
AU - Heinrich, Joachim
AU - Helgeland, Oyvind
AU - Henders, Anjali K.
AU - Henderson, John
AU - Henriksen, Tine B.
AU - Hirschhorn, Joel N.
AU - Hivert, Marie-France
AU - Hocher, Berthold
AU - Holloway, John W.
AU - Holt, Patrick
AU - Hottenga, Jouke-Jan
AU - Hypponen, Elina
AU - Iniguez, Carmen
AU - Johansson, Stefan
AU - Jugessur, Astanand
AU - Kahonen, Mika
AU - Kalkwarf, Heidi J.
AU - Kaprio, Jaakko
AU - Karhunen, Ville
AU - Kemp, John P.
AU - Kerkhof, Marjan
AU - Koppelman, Gerard H.
AU - Korner, Antje
AU - Kotecha, Sailesh
AU - Kreiner-Moller, Eskil
AU - Kulohoma, Benard
AU - Kumar, Ashish
AU - Kutalik, Zoltan
AU - Lahti, Jari
AU - Lappe, Joan M.
AU - Larsson, Henrik
AU - Lehtimaki, Terho
AU - Lewin, Alexandra M.
AU - Li, Jin
AU - Lichtenstein, Paul
AU - Lindgren, Cecilia M.
AU - Lindi, Virpi
AU - Linneberg, Allan
AU - Liu, Xueping
AU - Liu, Jun
AU - Lowe, William L., Jr.
AU - Lundstrom, Sebastian
AU - Lyytikainen, Leo-Pekka
AU - Ma, Ronald C. W.
AU - Mace, Aurelien
AU - Magi, Reedik
AU - Magnus, Per
AU - Mamun, Abdullah A.
AU - Mannikko, Minna
AU - Martin, Nicholas G.
AU - Mbarek, Hamdi
AU - McCarthy, Nina S.
AU - Medland, Sarah E.
AU - Melbye, Mads
AU - Melen, Erik
AU - Mohlke, Karen L.
AU - Monnereau, Claire
AU - Morgen, Camilla S.
AU - Morris, Andrew P.
AU - Murray, Jeffrey C.
AU - Myhre, Ronny
AU - Najman, Jackob M.
AU - Nivard, Michel G.
AU - Nohr, Ellen A.
AU - Nolte, Ilja M.
AU - Ntalla, Ioanna
AU - O'Reilly, Paul
AU - Oberfield, Sharon E.
AU - Oken, Emily
AU - Oldehinkel, Albertine J.
AU - Pahkala, Katja
AU - Palviainen, Teemu
AU - Panoutsopoulou, Kalliope
AU - Pedersen, Oluf
AU - Pennell, Craig E.
AU - Pershagen, Goran
AU - Pitkanen, Niina
AU - Plomin, Robert
AU - Power, Christine
AU - Prasad, Rashmi B.
AU - Prokopenko, Inga
AU - Pulkkinen, Lea
AU - Raikkonen, Katri
AU - Raitakari, Olli T.
AU - Reynolds, Rebecca M.
AU - Richmond, Rebecca C.
AU - Rivadeneira, Fernando
AU - Rodriguez, Alina
AU - Rose, Richard J.
AU - Salem, Rany
AU - Santa-Marina, Loreto
AU - Saw, Seang-Mei
AU - Schnurr, Theresia M.
AU - Scott, James G.
AU - Selzam, Saskia
AU - Shepherd, John A.
AU - Simpson, Angela
AU - Skotte, Line
AU - Sleiman, Patrick M. A.
AU - Snieder, Harold
AU - Sørensen, Thorkild I. A.
AU - Standl, Marie
AU - Steegers, Eric A. P.
AU - Strachan, David P.
AU - Straker, Leon
AU - Strandberg, Timo
AU - Taylor, Michelle
AU - Teo, Yik-Ying
AU - Thiering, Elisabeth
AU - Torrent, Maties
AU - Tyrrell, Jessica
AU - Uitterlinden, Andre G.
AU - van Beijsterveldt, Toos
AU - van der Most, Peter J.
AU - van Duijn, Cornelia M.
AU - Viikari, Jorma
AU - Vilor-Tejedor, Natalia
AU - Vogelezang, Suzanne
AU - Vonk, Judith M.
AU - Vrijkotte, Tanja G. M.
AU - Vuoksimaa, Eero
AU - Wang, Carol A.
AU - Watkins, William J.
AU - Wichmann, H-Erich
AU - Willemsen, Gonneke
AU - Williams, Gail M.
AU - Wilson, James F.
AU - Wray, Naomi R.
AU - Xu, Shujing
AU - Xu, Cheng-Jian
AU - Yaghootkar, Hanieh
AU - Yi, Lu
AU - Zafarmand, Mohammad Hadi
AU - Zeggini, Eleftheria
AU - Zemel, Babette S.
AU - Hinney, Anke
AU - Lakka, Timo A.
AU - Whitehouse, Andrew J. O.
AU - Sunyer, Jordi
AU - Widen, Elisabeth E.
AU - Feenstra, Bjarke
AU - Sebert, Sylvain
AU - Jacobsson, Bo
AU - Njolstad, Pal R.
AU - Stoltenberg, Camilla
AU - Smith, George Davey
AU - Lawlor, Debbie A.
AU - Paternoster, Lavinia
AU - Timpson, Nicholas J.
AU - Ong, Ken K.
AU - Bisgaard, Hans
AU - Bonnelykke, Klaus
AU - Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.
AU - Tiemeier, Henning
AU - Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta
AU - Evans, David M.
AU - Perry, John R. B.
AU - Grant, Struan F. A.
AU - Boomsma, Dorret I.
AU - Freathy, Rachel M.
AU - McCarthy, Mark I.
AU - Adair, Linda S.
AU - Ahlqvist, Emma
AU - Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.
AU - Almgren, Peter
AU - Ang, Wei
AU - Atalay, Mustafa
AU - Beaumont, Robin N.
AU - Beckmann, Jacques S.
AU - Bisgaard, Hans
AU - Bond, Tom
AU - Bonnelykke, Klaus
AU - Boomsma, Dorret I.
AU - Borja, Judith B.
AU - Bradfield, Jonathan P.
AU - Bustamante, Mariona
AU - Cavadino, Alana
AU - Charoen, Pimphen
AU - Coin, Lachlan
AU - Cooper, Cyrus
AU - Cousminer, Diana L.
AU - Curtin, John A.
AU - Custovic, Adnan
AU - Das, Shikta
AU - Day, Felix R.
AU - De Silva, N. Maneka
AU - Dedoussis, George V.
AU - Elliott, Paul
AU - Eriksson, Johan G.
AU - Evans, David M.
AU - Fadista, Joao
AU - Feenstra, Bjarke
AU - Felix, Janine F.
AU - Frayling, Timothy M.
AU - Freathy, Rachel M.
AU - Gaillard, Romy
AU - Geller, Frank
AU - Gilsanz, Vincente
AU - Grant, Struan F. A.
AU - Grarup, Niels
AU - Groop, Leif
AU - Guxens, Monica
AU - Hadley, Dexter
AU - Hakonarson, Hakon
AU - Hansen, Torben
AU - Hattersley, Andrew T.
AU - Hayes, M. Geoffrey
AU - Hebebrand, Johannes
AU - Heinrich, Joachim
AU - Helgeland, Oyvind
AU - Henriksen, Tine B.
AU - Hinney, Anke
AU - Hirschhorn, Joel N.
AU - Hivert, Marie-France
AU - Hocher, Berthold
AU - Holloway, John W.
AU - Horikoshi, Momoko
AU - Hottenga, Jouke-Jan
AU - Hypponen, Elina
AU - Jacobsson, Bo
AU - Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.
AU - Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta
AU - Johansson, Stefan
AU - Kalkwarf, Heidi J.
AU - Kerkhof, Marjan
AU - Korner, Antje
AU - Kotecha, Sailesh
AU - Kreiner-Moller, Eskil
AU - Kulohoma, Benard
AU - Kutalik, Zoltan
AU - Lakka, Timo A.
AU - Lappe, Joan M.
AU - Lawlor, Debbie A.
AU - Lehtimaki, Terho
AU - Lewin, Alexandra M.
AU - Lindgren, Cecilia M.
AU - Lindi, Virpi
AU - Linneberg, Allan
AU - Liu, Xueping
AU - Liu, Jun
AU - Lowe, William L., Jr.
AU - Ma, Ronald C. W.
AU - Mace, Aurelien
AU - Magi, Reedik
AU - Magnus, Per
AU - Mahajan, Anubha
AU - McCarthy, Nina S.
AU - McCarthy, Mark I.
AU - Melbye, Mads
AU - Mohlke, Karen L.
AU - Monnereau, Claire
AU - Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.
AU - Morgen, Camilla S.
AU - Morris, Andrew P.
AU - Murray, Jeffrey C.
AU - Myhre, Ronny
AU - Njolstad, Pal R.
AU - Nohr, Ellen A.
AU - Ntalla, Ioanna
AU - O'Reilly, Paul
AU - Oberfield, Sharon E.
AU - Oken, Emily
AU - Ong, Ken K.
AU - Panoutsopoulou, Kalliope
AU - Pedersen, Oluf
AU - Pennell, Craig E.
AU - Perry, John R. B.
AU - Pitkanen, Niina
AU - St Pourcain, Beate
AU - Power, Christine
AU - Prasad, Rashmi B.
AU - Prokopenko, Inga
AU - Raitakari, Olli T.
AU - Reynolds, Rebecca M.
AU - Richmond, Rebecca C.
AU - Rodriguez, Alina
AU - Salem, Rany
AU - Saw, Seang-Mei
AU - Schnurr, Theresia M.
AU - Sebert, Sylvain
AU - Shepherd, John A.
AU - Simpson, Angela
AU - Skotte, Line
AU - Sorensen, Thorkild I. A.
AU - Standl, Marie
AU - Steegers, Eric A. P.
AU - Strachan, David P.
AU - Sunyer, Jordi
AU - Taylor, Michelle
AU - Teo, Yik-Ying
AU - Thiering, Elisabeth
AU - Timpson, Nicholas J.
AU - Tyrrell, Jessica
AU - Uitterlinden, Andre G.
AU - van Duijn, Cornelia M.
AU - Vogelezang, Suzanne
AU - Vrijkotte, Tanja G. M.
AU - Wang, Carol A.
AU - Warrington, Nicole M.
AU - Watkins, William J.
AU - Wichmann, H-Erich
AU - Widen, Elisabeth E.
AU - Willemsen, Gonneke
AU - Wilson, James F.
AU - Yaghootkar, Hanieh
AU - Zafarmand, Mohammad Hadi
AU - Zeggini, Eleftheria
AU - Zemel, Babette S.
AU - Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.
AU - Auvinen, Juha
AU - Bartels, Meike
AU - Bilbao, Jose Ramon
AU - Bisgaard, Hans
AU - Bonnelykke, Klaus
AU - Boomsma, Dorret I.
AU - Bradfield, Jonathan P.
AU - Bustamante, Mariona
AU - Chen, Zhanghua
AU - Curtin, John A.
AU - Custovic, Adnan
AU - Smith, George Davey
AU - Davies, Gareth E.
AU - Duijts, Liesbeth
AU - Eastwood, Peter R.
AU - Eliasen, Anders U.
AU - Estivill, Xavier
AU - Evans, David M.
AU - Fedko, Iryna O.
AU - Felix, Janine F.
AU - Gauderman, W. James
AU - Gilliland, Frank
AU - Granell, Raquel
AU - Grant, Struan F. A.
AU - Guxens, Monica
AU - Hakonarson, Hakon
AU - Hartman, Catharina A.
AU - Heinrich, Joachim
AU - Henders, Anjali K.
AU - Henderson, John
AU - Holt, Patrick
AU - Hottenga, Jouke-Jan
AU - Hypponen, Elina
AU - Iniguez, Carmen
AU - Jacobsson, Bo
AU - Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.
AU - Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta
AU - Jugessur, Astanand
AU - Kahonen, Mika
AU - Kaprio, Jaakko
AU - Karhunen, Ville
AU - Kemp, John P.
AU - Koppelman, Gerard H.
AU - Kumar, Ashish
AU - Lahti, Jari
AU - Larsson, Henrik
AU - Lawlor, Debbie A.
AU - Lehtimaki, Terho
AU - Li, Jin
AU - Lichtenstein, Paul
AU - Lundstrom, Sebastian
AU - Lyytikainen, Leo-Pekka
AU - Magnus, Per
AU - Mamun, Abdullah A.
AU - Mannikko, Minna
AU - Martin, Nicholas G.
AU - Mbarek, Hamdi
AU - Medland, Sarah E.
AU - Melen, Erik
AU - Middeldorp, Christel M.
AU - Najman, Jackob M.
AU - Nivard, Michel G.
AU - Nolte, Ilja M.
AU - Oldehinkel, Albertine J.
AU - Pahkala, Katja
AU - Palviainen, Teemu
AU - Paternoster, Lavinia
AU - Pennell, Craig E.
AU - Pershagen, Goran
AU - Pitkanen, Niina
AU - Plomin, Robert
AU - St Pourcain, Beate
AU - Power, Christine
AU - Pulkkinen, Lea
AU - Raikkonen, Katri
AU - Raitakari, Olli T.
AU - Richmond, Rebecca C.
AU - Rivadeneira, Fernando
AU - Rose, Richard J.
AU - Santa-Marina, Loreto
AU - Scott, James G.
AU - Sebert, Sylvain
AU - Selzam, Saskia
AU - Simpson, Angela
AU - Sleiman, Patrick M. A.
AU - Snieder, Harold
AU - Standl, Marie
AU - Stoltenberg, Camilla
AU - Strachan, David P.
AU - Straker, Leon
AU - Strandberg, Timo
AU - Sunyer, Jordi
AU - Thiering, Elisabeth
AU - Tiemeier, Hen-Ning
AU - Timpson, Nicholas J.
AU - Torrent, Maties
AU - Uitterlinden, Andre G.
AU - van Beijsterveldt, Toos
AU - van der Most, Peter J.
AU - van Duijn, Cornelia M.
AU - Viikari, Jorma
AU - Vilor-Tejedor, Natalia
AU - Vonk, Judith M.
AU - Vrijkotte, Tanja G. M.
AU - Vuoksimaa, Eero
AU - Wang, Carol A.
AU - Whitehouse, Andrew J. O.
AU - Willemsen, Gonneke
AU - Williams, Gail M.
AU - Wray, Naomi R.
AU - Xu, Shujing
AU - Xu, Cheng-Jian
AU - Yi, Lu
AU - Zafarmand, Mohammad Hadi
PY - 2019
Y1 - 2019
KW - Genetics
KW - Consortium
KW - Childhood traits and disorders
KW - Longitudinal
U2 - 10.1007/s10654-019-00502-9
DO - 10.1007/s10654-019-00502-9
M3 - Journal article
C2 - 30887376
VL - 34
SP - 279
EP - 300
JO - European Journal of Epidemiology
JF - European Journal of Epidemiology
SN - 0393-2990
IS - 3
ER -